10 Important Current Affairs And GK Question In English l 10 महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स और अंग्रेजी में GK प्रश्न By tajacurrentaffairs

10 Important Current Affairs And GK Question In English l 10 महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स और अंग्रेजी में GK प्रश्न By tajacurrentaffairs

13 March 2020: The Current Affairs Quizzes Section Of TajacurrentAffairs aim to help every competitive exam aspirant to revise the day at ease. The updated Quizzes cover topics such as new chief Information Commissioner, new finance secretary 
10 Important Current Affairs And GK Question In English l 10 महत्वपूर्ण करंट अफेयर्स और अंग्रेजी में GK प्रश्न By tajacurrentaffairs

In this article is 10 Important G.k Question

Every Question has four provides option than one option is right and provide detailed Answer.

                                          Video Lecture
                                                                                                     




इस लेख में 10 महत्वपूर्ण G.k प्रश्न है
प्रत्येक प्रश्न में चार विकल्प हैं एक विकल्प सही है और विस्तृत उत्तर प्रदान करता है

10 GK Questions and Answers on the eminent Personalities

 and their contribution

1. Who was the first Indian woman in Space?


A. Kalpana Chawla



B. Sunita Williams



C. Koneru Humpy



D. None of the above



Ans: A  Kalpana Chawla



2. Who was the first Indian in space?



A. Vikram Ambalal



B. Ravish Malhotra



C. Rakesh Sharma



D. Nagapathi Bhat



Ans: C Rakesh Sharma



3. Who was the first Man to Climb Mount Everest Without Oxygen?



A. Junko Tabei



B. Reinhold Messner



C. Peter Habeler



D. Phu Dorji



Ans: D Phu Dorji



4. Who built the Jama Masjid?



A. Jahangir



B. Akbar



C. Imam Bukhari



D. Shah Jahan



Ans: D Shah Jahan



5. Who wrote the Indian National Anthem?



A. Bakim Chandra Chatterji



B. Rabindranath Tagore



C. Swami Vivekanand



D. None of the above



Ans: B Rabindranath Tagore



6. Who was the first Indian Scientist to win a Nobel Prize?



A. CV Raman



B. Amartya Sen



C. Hargobind Khorana



D. Subramanian Chrandrashekar



Ans: A CV Raman




7. Who is the first Indian to win a Nobel Prize?



A. Rabindranath Tagore



B. CV Raman



C. Mother Theresa



D. Hargobind Khorana



Ans: A Rabindranath Tagore



8. Who was the first Indian woman to win the Miss World Title?



A. Aishwarya Rai



B. Sushmita Sen



C. Reita Faria



D. Diya Mirza



Ans: C Reita Faria



9. Who was the first President of India?



A. Abdul Kalam



B. Lal Bahadur Shastri



C. Dr. Rajendra Prasad



D. Zakir Hussain



Ans: C Dr. Rajendra Prasad



10. Who was the first Indian to win the Booker Prize?



A. Dhan Gopal Mukerji



B. Nirad C. Chaudhuri



C. Arundhati Roy



D. Aravind Adiga



Answer C  Arundhati Roy





                               Download PDF
                             Download PDF

Thank You For Visit Our Website. If you any problem mentioned
 in Comment Box

Post a comment

0 Comments