10 Gk Question And Current Affairs In English And Download Free PDF - tajacurrentaffairs

10 Gk Question And Current Affairs  In English And Download Free PDF - tajacurrentaffairs
10 Gk Question And Current Affairs  In English And Download Free PDF - tajacurrentaffairs

19 March 2020: The Current Affairs Quizzes Section Of TajacurrentAffairs aim to help every competitive exam aspirant to revise the day at ease. The updated Quizzes cover topics such as new chief Information Commissioner, new finance secretary 

                                                           Video Lecture
                                                  

इस लेख में 10 महत्वपूर्ण G.k प्रश्न है प्रत्येक प्रश्न में चार विकल्प हैं एक विकल्प सही है और विस्तृत उत्तर प्रदान करता है






In this article is 10 Important G.k Question
Every Question has four provides option than one option is right and provide detailed Answer.

Top Current Affairs GK Questions 2020


Q.1Which country provided three new school buildings in Nepal?



A.India                            B.Pakistan     
C.Indonesia                    D.Iran


Answer A India  



Q.2 When was the Moghai Ojah award instituted?



A.2000           B.2005  
C.2008          D.2011


Answer D 2011



Q.3 When was the Indian Culture Portal launched?



A.2015          B.2016  
C.2018         D.2019


Answer D 2018



Q.4 Who was awarded the Moghai Ojah award?



A. Dr.Paramananda Majumder    B.Dr.Krishna Raj  

C.Dr.Meerasha                           D.Dr.Mohammed Rafi


Answer A Dr. Paramananda Majumder



Q.5 When was the UDAN scheme launched?



A.2014          B.2015 
 C.2016          D.2017


Answer C 2016 



Q.6UGC is to set up ________ Chairs in different fields with an aim to carry out research activities to encourage 
women.


A.5              B.8       
 C.10          D.15


Answer. C 10



Q.7 Where is Kishangarh located?



A. Rajasthan                        B.Gujarat 
C. Madhya Pradesh            D.Maharashtra


Answer. A   Rajasthan     



Q.8What is the name of the vaccine that is used in the first human trial of a vaccine against coronavirus (COVID-19)?



A.mRNA-15A                  B.mRNA-1273  
C.tRNA-A140                 D.tRNA-184


Answer. B mRNA-1273 



Q.9The tender for the Indore-Kishangarh route during the UDAN 3 bidding process was awarded to ________.



A. TruJet             B.Alliance Air  
C.Star Air          D.Air India


Answer C Star Air



Q.10The first human trial of a vaccine against coronavirus (COVID-19) began at ________.



A.Germany                US 
C. UK                        D.France


Answer B US



Q.11The Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) flagged off the first-ever thrice-weekly flight from Indore to _________.



A. Kishangarh            B.Jaipur  
C.Kota                      D.Ujjain


Answer. A  Kishangarh    



Q.12 The pilot project of Mission Solar Charkha was implemented in _______ at Khanwa village, Nawada District of Bihar.



A.2015                         B.2016               
C.2017                       D.2018


Answer. B 2016



Q.13When was the MyGovIndia innovative platform launched?



A.2014       B.2015
C.2016       D.2017


Answer. A 2014 



Q.14The target of the Solar Charkha Mission is to cover ________ solar clusters across the country.



A.50              B.75  
C.100           D .150


Answer. C 100 



Q.15 Prime Minister Narendra Modi participated in the _______ birth Anniversary celebrations of 'Jatir Pita' Bangabandhu, Sheikh Mujibur Rahman, in Bangladesh on 17 March.



A.75th            B.100th  
C.120th         D.125th


Answer. B 100th



Q.16Who implemented the Solar Charkha Mission?



A.CII                           B.FICCI  
C.KVIC                       D.NITI Aayog


Answer. C KVIC



Q.17 Who nominated the appointment of former Chief Justice of India (CJI) Ranjan Gogoi to Rajya Sabha?



A.President Ram Nath Kovind 
B.Prime Minister Narendra Modi  
C.Home Minister Amit Shah 
D.CJI Sharad Arvind Bobde


Answer. A President Ram Nath Kovind



Q.18 Mission Solar Charkha functions under ________.


A.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare 
B.Ministry of Science and Technology  
C.Ministry of Human Resource Development 
D.Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises


Answer. D Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises



Q.19________ was nominated to Rajya Sabha on 16 March 2020.




A.Former CJI S. H. Kapadia 
B.Former CJI Altamas Kabir 
 C.Former CJI P. Sathasivam 
D.Former CJI Ranjan Gogoi


Answer. D Former CJI Ranjan Gogoi



Q.20 Indian Culture Portal is available in 2 languages. What are the languages?


A.English, Sanskrit 
B.English, Hindi  
C.French, Hindi 
D.French, Sanskrit


Answer. B English, Hindi 



Q.21Moghai Ojah was associated with _______.


A.sports 
B.politics  
C.music
 D.medicine


Answer. C music

Thank You For Visit Our Website. If you any proble mentioned
 in Comment Box

Post a comment

0 Comments