Top Current Affairs Of The Day ll 3 February 2020 Latest current Affairs in Hindi

Top Current Affairs Of The Day ll 3 February 2020 Latest current Affairs in Hindi 


Read 03 February 2020 Current Affairs. Today Latest Current Affairs (03th Feb 2020) | Daily, 

Weekly, Monthly Current Affairs Quiz for all Competitive Exams (UPSC, SSC, Banking and 

More) by Taja Current Affairs
Top Current Affairs Of The Day ll 3 February 2020 Latest current Affairs in Hindi


Top Current Affairs Of The Day

Q.1 The Indian Government signed a historic peace accord with which state's insurgent groups on January 27, 2020?

 A.Jharkhand
B. Chattisgarh
C.Assam
 D.Nagaland

Answer.C

Q.2 Which Indian city has the world's worst traffic, as per the Global Traffic Index?

 A.New Delhi
 B. Beijing
 C.Tokyo
 D.Bengaluru

 Answer.D

Q.3 Which state or union territory's tableau was adjudged the best at the Republic Day Parade 2020?

 A.Assam
 B.Gujarat
 C.Jammu and Kashmir
 D.Meghalaya

Answer.A

Q.4 India's Gita Sabharwal has been appointed as the UN Resident Coordinator in which nation?

 A.Maldives
 B.Thailand
 C.Vietnam
 D.Kenya

Answer.B

Q.5 Who among the following actresses has been selected for the Padma Shri award 2020?

A. Deepika Padukone
B. Kangana Ranaut
 C.Alia Bhatt
D. Katrina Kaif

 Answer.B

Q.6 Which Indian theater personality has been selected for French honour of 'Knight of the Order of Arts and Letters'?

 A.Priya Chauhan
 B.Vani Tyagi
 C.Sanjana Kapoor
 D.Aarti Khanna

 Answer.C

Q.7 The Supreme Court has allowed the National Tiger Conservation Authority to relocate which nation's cheetah to a suitable habitat in India?

 A.Iran
 B.Malaysia
C. Australia
D. Namibia

Answer.D

Q.8 The Union Government has offered to sell its 100 percent stake in which airlines?

 A.Vistara
B. Air India
C.Air Asia
D. Indigo

 Answer.B

Q.9 What is the name of portal government recently released to speed up construction works of national highways?

 A.TEZ
 B.SPEED
 C.GATI
 D.MARG

 Answer.C

Q.10 Which state's assembly passed a resolution to abolish the Legislative Council on January 27, 2020?

 A.Telangana
 B.West Bengal
 C.Andhra Pradesh
 D.Maharashtra

 Answer. C

Post a comment

0 Comments