Top Current Affairs Of the Day ll 2 February 2020 Current Affairs in English - Taja Current Affairs

Top Current Affairs Of the Day ll 2 February 2020 Current Affairs in English - Taja Current Affairs 


Read 02 February 2020 Current Affairs. Today Latest Current Affairs (02th Feb 2020) | Daily, 

Weekly, Monthly Current Affairs Quiz for all Competitive Exams (UPSC, SSC, Banking and 

More) by Taja Current Affairs
Top Current Affairs Of the Day ll 2 February 2020 Current Affairs in English - Taja Current Affairs

Top Current Affairs Of the Day

Q.1 SAMPRITI-IX is a joint military training exercise that is scheduled to be held in February 2020 between the Indian Army and the Army of __________

A. Nepal
B.Sri Lanka
C.Indonesia
D.Bangladesh

 Answer.D

Q.2 Which city has topped the TomTom Traffic Index 2019 for being the worst traffic congested city in the world?

 A.Bengaluru
 B.Manila
 C.Jakarta
 D.New Delhi

 Answer.A

Q.3 The 12th edition of the annual South Asia Conference, 2020 was held in which city?

 A.Kathmandu
 B.New Delhi
 C.Bangkok
 D.Kuala Lumpur

 Answer.B

Top Current Affairs Of the Day

Q.4 Which bank has launched the unique self-service delivery facility, called ?iBox'?

 A.HDFC Bank
 B.State Bank of India
 C.ICICI Bank
 D.Punjab National Bank

 Answer.C

Q.5 World Leprosy Day is held annually on__________

 A.Last Sunday of January
 B.Last Friday of January
 C.Last Thursday of January
 D.Last Monday of January

Answer.A

Q.6 US President Donald Trump has recently signed the USMCA pact, which is a free trade agreement between which countries?

 A.U.S.-Russia-Canada
 B.U.S.-Mexico-Canada
 C.U.S.-Canada-France
 D.U.S.-Mexico-France

 Answer.B

Top Current Affairs Of the Day

Q.7 The eminent social worker Tushar Kanjilal who died recently was from which state?

 A.Assam
 B.Tamil Nadu
 C.Maharashtra
 D.Kolkata

 Answer.D

Q.8 The annual meeting of the Indian National Commission for Cooperation with UNESCO (INCCU) took place in New Delhi recently under the chairmanship of?

 A.Kiren Rijiju
 B.Rajnath Singh
 C.Ramesh Pokhriyal ?Nishank'
 D.Prahlad Singh Patel

 Answer.C

Q.9 Former Indian player P Mathew Satya Babu has passed away. He was renowned player of ________

 A.Basketball
 B.Football
 C.Cricket
 D.Golf

 Answer.A

Q.10 The 10-day long annual Nagoba Jatara Festival 2020 has began. It is organised annually in which state?

 A.Odisha
 B.Maharashtra
 C.Telangana
 D.Madhya Pradesh

 Answer.C

Post a comment

0 Comments