Top Most Important Current Affairs Of The Day : 31 Jannuary 2020 Current Affairs In English

Top Most Important Current Affairs Of The Day : 31 Jannuary 2020 Current Affairs In English

Read 31 January 2020 Current Affairs. Today Latest Current Affairs (31th Jan 2020) | Daily, 

Weekly, Monthly Current Affairs Quiz for all Competitive Exams (UPSC, SSC, Banking and 

More) by Taja Current Affairs
Top Most Important Current Affairs Of The Day : 31 Jannuary 2020 Current Affairs In English



Q.1 The Supreme Court has allowed the National Tiger Conservation Authority to relocate which nation's cheetah to a suitable habitat in India?
A. Iran
B. Malaysia
C.Australia
D.Namibia

 Answer. D

Q.2 The Indian Navy has launched 'Operation Vanilla' to provide disaster relief to which country?
 A.Mauritius
 B.Madagascar
 C.Sri Lanka
 D.The Maldives

Answer.B

Q.3 Under US President Donald Trump's new middle-east plan, which city will remain as Israel's undivided capital?
 A.Tel Aviv
 B.Haifa
 C.Jerusalem
 D.Ashdod

 Answer.C

Q.4 Sheikh Khalid has been appointed as the new Prime Minister of which nation?
 A.Qatar
 B.Saudi Arabia
 C.Kuwait
 D.UAE

Answer.A

Q.5 Which nation has decided to provide formal education to Rohingya refugee children?
 A.Malaysia
 B.India
 C.Nepal
 D.Bangladesh

 Answer.D

Q.6 Which nation has passed a bill authorizing sanctions against Chinese officials who meddle in the process of selection of Dalai Lama's successor?
 A.Nepal
 B.India
 C.US
 D.UK

Answer.C

Q.7 Which Indian sportsperson joined the Bharatiya Janata Party recently?
 A.PV Sindhu
 B.Manika Batra
 C.Saina Nehwal
 D.Mithali Raj

 Answer.C

Q.8 Which airlines has suspended all its flights to China after the coronavirus outbreak?
 A.British Airways
 B.Qatar Airways
 C.Air India
 D.Emirates

 Answer.A

Q.9 According to Ministry of Road Transport, The highway from ____________ is under work and the target is to complete this highway before January 26, 2024.

 A.Delhi to Mumbai
 B.Delhi to Kolkata
 C.Mumbai to Bangalore
 D.Ahmedabad to Mumbai

Answer.A

Q.10 ________________ Legislative Assembly made and passed the resolution for abolition of the Legislative Council on 27 Jan 2020.
A.Uttar Pradesh
B. Andhra Pradesh
C.Karnataka
D. Gujarat

 Answer.B

Post a comment

0 Comments