Top Current Affairs Quiz :30 January 2020 Current Affairs In English by Taja Current Affairs

Top Current Affairs Quiz :30 January 2020 Current Affairs In English by Taja Current Affairs 

Top Current Affairs Quiz :30 January 2020 Current Affairs In English by Taja Current Affairs




Q.1 Which state or union territory's tableau was adjudged the best at the Republic Day Parade 2020?

 (A).Assam
(B). Gujarat
(C).Jammu and Kashmir
(D). Meghalaya
Answer.A

Q.2 The Supreme Court has fixed how much time to wrap up all cases of gender discrimination at religious places?

 (A).21 days
 (B).10 days
 (C).20 days
(D). 15 days
Answer.B

Q.3 Saudi Arabia has refused to allow which nation's citizens to visit the nation?

 (A).Iran
 (B).Yemen
 (C).Israel
 (D).Russia
Answer.C

Q.4 What is the name of portal government recently released to speed up construction works of national highways?

 (A).TEZ
 (B ). SPEED
 (C).GATI
 (D).MARG
Answer.C

Q.5 When is Lala Lajpat Rai's birth anniversary observed every year?

 (A).25th January
 (B).26th January
 (C).27th January
 (D).28th January
Answer.D

Q.6 Which Indian city is organising Global Potato Conclave 2020?

 (A).New Delhi
 (B).Chandigarh
 (C ).Gandhinagar
 (D).AgrA
Answer.C

Q.7 Which Indian theater personality has been selected for French honour of 'Knight of the Order of Arts and Letters'?

 (A).Priya Chauhan
 (B).Vani Tyagi
(C). Sanjana Kapoor
(D). Aarti Khanna
Answer.C

Q.8 Which state has become the 4th state to pass resolution demanding scrapping of CAA?

 (A).Karnataka
 (B).Maharashtra
 (C).Madhya Pradesh
(D). West Bengal
Answer.D

Q.9 The Central Government has targeted to install 175 Giga Watt renewable energy in India by which year?

(A). 2030
 (B).2022
 (C).2021
(D). 2023
Answer.B

Q.10 Which famous India actor will feature in Man Vs Wild episode with popular adventurer Bear Grylls?

 (A).Shah Rukh Khan
 (B).Salman Khan
 (C).Akshay Kumar
 (D).Rajinikanth
Answer.D

Post a comment

0 Comments