02 December 2020 Current Affairs in English

02 December 2020 Current Affairs in English 


Q.1Nirmala Sitharaman unveils ______lakh crore national infrastructure plan

A.105                          B.102 
C.110                            D.107

Answer B
Q.2No extra charge on digital payments via RuPay and UPI from ________ 2020
A.10th Jan                      B.1st Jan 
C.12th Jan                       D.15th Jan

Answer B

Q.3Who commences worlds largest ever vaccination programme to control FMD?
A.Pakistan               B.India 
C.Saudi Arabia        D.Indonesia

Answer B

Q.4When Indian Railways was founded?

A.1860                      B.1854 
C.1853                        D.1862

Answer C

Q.5Where was 2022 Commonwealth Games scheduled?
A.Sydney                       B.Birmingham  C.Spain                            D.USA

Answer B

Q.6When Unified Payments Interface was introduced?
A.2014                           B.2016 
C.2015                           D.2019

Answer B

Q.7When Huawei was founded?
A.1987                  B.1992 
C.1989                   D.1990

Answer A

Q.8What is the estimated cost of National Infra Pipeline plan?
A.105 trillion                     B.102 trillion 
C.106 trillion                     D.110 trillion

Answer B
Q.9Who serves as Indian Olympic Association President?
A.Dr Vivek Sharma
B.Dr. Nariner Dhruv Batra 
C.Dr. Rajesh Sharma
D.Dr. Ramesh kumar

Answer B


Q.10Where Railway Protection Force headquarters was located?
A.Secunderabad                B.Mumbai            C.Hyderabad                        D.New Delhi

Answer D


Q.11When RuPay card was introduced by Indian Government?
A.2016            B.2014 
C.2015             D.2013

Answer B

Q.12Which country commences worlds largest ever vaccination programme to control FMD?
A.Russia                   B.India 
C.Indonesia              D.Iran

Answer B
Q.13Who unveils 102 lakh crore national infrastructure plan?
A.Suresh Kumar        B.Nirmala Sitharaman  C.Prakash Javedakar D.Piyush Goyal

Answer B

Q.14Which company planned to conduct super-fast speed 5G network trials in India?
A.Coolpad                B.Huawei
C.Realme                 D.Vivo

Answer B

Q.15When Railway Protection Force was founded?

A.27 July 1872           B.27 June 1871 
C.26 April 1870          D.27 May 1870

Answer A

Post a comment

0 Comments